Tournament Schedule

Monday, September 24, 2018

8:00 amArrive and park at ferry terminal in New London, CT

Check-in open; light refreshments provided
8:45 amBoard Ferry
9:00 am
Ferry departs for Fishers Island
10:00 am
Arrive at Club
10:15 am
Brunch is served at the Club
11:30 am
Golfers tee off
4:15 pm
Golfers start to return to the Club
5:00 pmDinner and Awards
6:30 pm
Board bus to depart from Club
7:15 pm
Ferry departs from Fishers Island
8:00 pm
Ferry arrives at New London